August 2009 - 2010


Henty Show Society (13-Feb-10)
  • Quick was shortlisted Runner Up Best in Group (Group 2)/ INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP/ BOB under Mrs D Harbin (NSW)

OUR GIRLS FINISH ON TOP FOR 2009!


Gr Ch Pagliaccio Fiorela -
Quick

#1 Italian Spinone across All Three Pointscores
(Best of Breed, All Breeds and Rising Star)

#4 Nationally - Gundog Rising Star of the Year 2009

#19 Nationally - Rising Star of the Year All Breeds 2009


Gr Ch Korskote Stop N Stare -
Bronte

#1 Nationally German Wirehaired Pointer Best of Breed Pointscore

Youngest GWP in Australian to gain their Grand Champion title


Gr Ch Ostoja All Rapt Up -
Ollie

#1 Male Nationally German Wirehaired Pointer Best of Breed Pointscore

#3 Overall Nationally German Wirehaired Pointer Best of Breed Pointscore

*Based on dozgonline.com.au pointscores at 2/1/2010


New Years Eve Amenities Show (31-Dec-09)
  • Quick won Best of Breed (10 pts) & Shortlisted Open in Group (Judge was Gundog Specialist Mr M. Martin (ACT))
Riverina All Breeds Kennel Club (12-13 Dec-09)
  • Quick won 2 INTERMEDIATE IN GROUPS and Best of Breeds under group specialist Mr R Bridgford (VIC) and Mr B Marquette (NSW).
Bass Valley Kennel Club (6-Dec-09)
  • Quick gained her FINAL POINTS FOR GRAND CHAMPION TITLE with a Best of Breed under Mrs A Bieberitz (VIC).

Quick winning her last points for her Grand Champion title, making her the first and only Grand titled Italian Spinone!! Dog Challenge was Quick's brother Aust Ch Pagliaccio Eduardo TD handled by his breeder/owner Alyson Mills.
 
Young & District Kennel Club (15-Nov-09)
  • Quick won INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP/ BOB (Judge was Ms Pauline Suhr)

Sunbury Canine Club (3-Nov-09)
  • Quick won Best of Breed under Gundog specialist Mrs P Hollings (UK)

Victorian Women’s Dog Club (2-Nov-09)
  • Quick won Best of Breed (Judge was Mrs N Liebes (USA))

Albury Border Kennel Club ( 1-Nov-09)
  • Quick was SHORTLISTED FOR BEST IN GROUP, and won INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP/ BOB under Gundog specialist Mrs S Brackman (NSW).

Albury Show Society Inc ( 31-Oct-09)
  • Quick won INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP/ BOB (Judge was Mrs C Scotton (VIC))

Euroa A&P Society (24-Oct-09)
  • Quick was SHORTLISTED FOR BEST IN GROUP and won INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP/ BOB under Mr G Gaut (Vic).

Numurkah Ag Show (21-Oct-09)
  • Quick won INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP and Best Of Breed (Judge was Mr Stoate (VIC))

Illabo Show Society (10-Oct-09)
  • Quick was SHORTLISTED FOR BEST IN GROUP and won Best of Breed under Gundog specialist Mrs B Warman (NZ).

Lockhart A&P Society (27-Sep-09)
  • Quick won RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP and Best of Breed under Gundog specialist Mr W Crozier (NSW).

Ardlethan Show Society (19-Sep-09)
  • Quick won INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP/ BOB (Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))

Royal Melbourne Show (17-Sep-09)
  • Quick won Runner Up Best of Breed, Reserve Bitch Challenge and 1st Intermediate Bitch Class- 13 Spinoni were entered- lagest breed entry in years! Judge was Mr Luis Pinto Teixeira (Portugal).

DOGS NSW Northern Regional Commitee (11-13-Sep-09)
  • Bronte gained her final points GRAND CHAMPION TITLE in style with a RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP (GROUP 2)/ AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP/ Best Of Breed under Group Specialist Mr L Butler (NSW). Quick won her last JUNIOR IN GROUP under Mrs M Hickie (NSW).

Parkes PA&H Association (31-Aug-09 )
  • Ollie was SHORTLISTED FOR BEST IN GROUP and won OPEN IN GROUP & CONSOLATION TO BEST IN SHOW!! Judges were Mrs C Mulcahy (NSW) and Mrs E Davies (NSW).

Condobolin PAH&I Association ( 29-Aug-09)
  • Quick was SHORTLISTED FOR RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP and won JUNIOR IN GROUP/ BOB under Gundog Specialist Mr P Martin (SA).
Condobolin & District Kennel Club (24-Aug-09)
  • Quick was SHORTLISTED FOR RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP and won JUNIOR IN GROUP/ BOB under Mr T Valli (NSW).

Bedgerabong PA&H Association (22-Aug-09)
  • Quick was SHORTLISTED FOR BEST IN GROUP and won JUNIOR IN GROUP/ BOB under Gundog Specialist Mr P King (NSW).

Tullamore Kennel Club (16-17-Aug-09)
  • Quick WON RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP (GROUP 2)/ JUNIOR IN GROUP / BOB under Mrs S Foster (SA). The following day she won JUNIOR IN GROUP/ Best of Breed (Judge was Mr J Lewington (SA)).
Murray Valley International (9-Aug-09)
  • Quick was SHORTLISTED FOR BEST IN GROUP (GROUP 1) and won JUNIOR IN GROUP / BOB under world renowned Gundog Specialist Mr L Pichard from Switzerland!