Lismore & District Kennel Club (29-1/6-7/2007):

* Ollie went Best of Breed all three days and INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP on Sunday under Mrs C. Roberts (NSW) and was shortlisted for in show.
* Bronte went challenge bitch and RUBOB all three days.
* Elsa was RUBOB & CC on Friday and Best of Breed on the remaining two days. She also gained her **AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION TITLE**

Manilla & District Kennel Club (26-27/5/2007):

* Bronte placed 3RD 6-12 MONTH SWEEPSTAKES both days and PUPPY IN GROUP on Sunday under Mrs. D. Besoff, as well as challenge bitch and RUBOB both days.
* Elsa was Best of Breed (13 points) and OPEN IN GROUP under breed specialist Mrs. D. Besoff (Swiftgait Dalmatians) and Reserve bitch challenge, RUBOB on Sunday under Mrs. S. Lane.
* Ollie went Best of Breed both days.

Coffs harbour Ag Show (5/5/2007)

* Ollie went was shortlisted for best in group then received: OPEN IN GROUP and Best of Breed under Mr. P Jermey (QLD).
* Bronte received PUPPY IN GROUP and came 2nd in 6-12 MONTH SWEEPSTAKES, she was Runner up to Best of Breed and bitch CC also.
* Elsa was Best of Breed and INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP under Mr. P. Jermey.

Nambucca River Ag Assn (28/4/2007)

* Ollie went BEST IN GROUP (GROUP 1) and INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP under Mr. D. Brooks (QLD).
* Bronte received PUPPY IN GROUP (Mr. D. Brooks- QLD) and came 2nd in 6-12 MONTH SWEEPSTAKES (Mr. K. Iggledon- QLD), she was Runner up to Best of Breed and bitch CC also.
* Elsa was Best of Breed

Adelong Show Society (11/3/2007)

* Bronte received MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP and came 1st in the 6-12 MONTH SWEEPSTAKES, she was Runner up to Best of Breed also under Mrs. C. & Mr. L. Butler respectively.
* Ollie was Best of Breed and Elsa Reserve Challenge Bitch.

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (11/2/2007)

* Ollie won a 9 point Best of Breed

Manilla Show Society (3/3/2007)

* Bronte received MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP under Mrs. H. Beasley and was short listed for in show, she was Runner up to Best of Breed also.
* Ollie was Best of Breed and Elsa Reserve Challenge Bitch.

Dorrigo and District Kennel Club (27-28/1/2007)

* Bronte won MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW and Best of Breed on Sunday under Mrs C Roberts and Mrs A Curran.
* Elsa went Best of Breed both days and Ollie was Best of Breed on Saturday and Runner up Best of Breed on Sunday.
Uralla & District Kennel Club (9-10/12/2006):

* Elsa was Challenge bitch and Runner-up Best of Breed both days under Mr I. Hinde and breed specialist, Mr R. Baker (Gemcourt Dalmatians) who also gave her INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP.
* Bronte came 4th in 3-6 MONTH SWEEPSTAKES and was short listed for sweepstakes on sunday under Mr. Bridgford.

Alstonville Agricultural Show (28/11/2006):

* Bronte was awarded 1st in 3-6 MONTH SWEEPSTAKES under Mr L Butler and under Mrs C Bulter BABY IN GROUP.

 
**A NEW ADDITION TO HIRSCH KENNELS: KORSKOTE STOP N' STARE (LIVER GWP BITCH)**

Manilla & District Kennel Club (5/2006):

* Elsa was Best of Breed (11 points) under Mr L. Butler and Reserve bitch challenge for the other two days.
* Ollie went Best of Breed all three days and INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP under Mrs C. Bulter.
* Jamie was Runner up Best of Breed under Mr L Butler and Reserve Challenge for the remaining two days.

Bellingen Agricultural Society (5/2006)

* Ollie went RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW, BEST IN GROUP AND AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP under Mr Hammond.
* Elsa was bitch challenge, Runner up to Best of Breed and JUNIOR IN GROUP.
* Jamie was challenge dog and Best of Breed.

Coffs Harbour Agricultural Society (5/2006)

* Elsa was RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/ JUNIOR IN GROUP & Best of Breed under Mrs L. Butler
* Ollie went Best of Breed and he gained his AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE
* Jamie was Runner up Best of Breed and Challenge Dog